Result NSD-2019

PRL National Science Day 2019 - Results of the Screening Test held on 20th January 2019

List of students in alphabetical order selected to participate in the
further round of competitive events to be held at
the Physical Research Laboratory, Ahmedabad on Saturday, 2nd March 2019


NSD 2019: Information for selected students/schools

Sr NoStudent ID Student Name School Name District
1 1902038607 AAYUSH MUNDRA DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL BOPAL AHMEDABAD_RURAL
2 1902004207 ABHAY GADHIYA UDGAM SCHOOL FOR CHILDREN AHMEDABAD_RURAL
3 1902004205 ADITYA ACHARYA UDGAM SCHOOL FOR CHILDREN AHMEDABAD_RURAL
4 1921079901 AKSHAR CHUG PREMIER SCHOOLS RAJKOT
5 1926008901 AKSHAT SUNIL JAIN SHRI L. G. HARIA MULTIPURPOSE SCHOOL VALSAD
6 1925106304 ALOK MAURYA KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO. 4 ONGC BARODA VADODARA
7 1923041107 ANIKA MUNDHADA ESSAR INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL SURAT
8 1925026701 ANIKET DEY K. V. NO 1 HARNI ROAD VADODARA VADODARA
9 1902038603 ANISH MULCHANDANI DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL BOPAL AHMEDABAD_RURAL
10 1925106305 ANSHU KUMAR KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO. 4 ONGC BARODA VADODARA
11 1911009806 ANSHUL MANISH THAKKAR K D AMBANI VIDYAMANDIR JAMNAGAR
12 1902004206 ARJUN TAHILRAMANI UDGAM SCHOOL FOR CHILDREN AHMEDABAD_RURAL
13 1901041106 ARYAN J. ANAND MAHARAJA AGRASEN VIDYALAYA AHMEDABAD
14 1905002807 ASHUTOSH PIYUSHKUMAR MODI SMT. M. M. MEHTA ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL-PALANPUR BANASHKANTHA
15 1901041105 AYUSH SINGH MAHARAJA AGRASEN VIDYALAYA AHMEDABAD
16 1907014107 BAJAJ JAY KAMLESHBHAI SHREE VIDHYADHISH SEC. & H.SEC.SCHOOL BHAVNAGAR
17 1921020707 BAVISHI AYUSH ASHWINBHAI MODI HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL (ENGLISH MEDIUM) RAJKOT
18 1901072802 BHAGAT DHWANIL THE R. H. KAPADIA NEW HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL AHMEDABAD
19 1907014105 BHALODIYA HEM PARESHBHAI SHREE VIDHYADHISH SEC. & H.SEC.SCHOOL BHAVNAGAR
20 1907103907 BHAMBHNIYA HAVAN JIVANBHAI BELUR VIDHYALAYA BHAVNAGAR
21 1906011001 BHARGAV J VASAVA BVB NARAMADA VIDYALAYA ENG MEDIUM BHARUCH
22 1921007202 BHIMANI SMIT PRABHULAL NAVYUG VIDHYALAY RAJKOT
23 1925026703 BHUMIKA SHARMA K. V. NO 1 HARNI ROAD VADODARA VADODARA
24 1921020801 BHUT HET SANJAYBHAI SHREE G. K. DHOLAKIYA SCHOOL RAJKOT
25 1905018002 CHAUDHARI SPRUHA JAYESHKUMAR ASCENT SCHOOL OF SCIENCE ENGLISH MEDIUM BANASHKANTHA
26 1907011501 CHINAR DANKHARA NAIMISHARANYA SCHOOL BHAVNAGAR
27 1921079907 DARSH PAREKH PREMIER SCHOOLS RAJKOT
28 1904011501 DARSHAL N DESAI SHRI I B PATEL ANGEL SR. SEC. SCHOOL ANAND
29 1911009802 DEV SANDIP SHAH K D AMBANI VIDYAMANDIR JAMNAGAR
30 1901048501 DEVANSH PATEL SHANTI ASIATIC SCHOOL AHMEDABAD
31 1921079905 DEVANSHI B PATEL PREMIER SCHOOLS RAJKOT
32 1925105806 DEVYANI GORKAR SHREE LAL BAHADURSHASTRI VIDHYALAY VADODARA
33 1907071503 DHAMI HITA VIPULBHAI SHREE SWAMINARAYAN HIGH SCHOOL, SCI DEPT BHAVNAGAR
34 1921064903 DHAMI PARVA BHARATKUMAR RAJKOT INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL RAJKOT
35 1901041602 DHANANI DEV AJAYBHAI KUSUM VISHNUBHAI PATEL HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL AHMEDABAD
36 1925105803 DHRUV SANJAY SONI SHREE LAL BAHADURSHASTRI VIDHYALAY VADODARA
37 1901041103 DHRUVA PATEL MAHARAJA AGRASEN VIDYALAYA AHMEDABAD
38 1904014005 DHWANI SONI VASANTIBEN AND CHANDUBHAI PATEL ENGLISH SCHOOL ANAND
39 1901035507 DHYAN UMESHKUMAR THAKKAR THE H. B. K. NEW HIGH SCHOOL AHMEDABAD
40 1901009104 DRASHTI ASHISH BABARIA ST. KABIR HIGH SCHOOL AHMEDABAD
41 1901037004 DUBE VISHAKHA MURLI SADHU VASWANI HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL AHMEDABAD
42 1925029302 EPSHITA CHAKRAVARTY NEW ERA SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL VADODARA
43 1923041407 EVA NATHANI DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL SURAT SURAT
44 1921046106 GAJERA RAJ RASIKBHAI TAPOVAN SCIENCE SCHOOL RAJKOT
45 1904011502 GAURANG S KACHHIA SHRI I B PATEL ANGEL SR. SEC. SCHOOL ANAND
46 1921022105 GOVANI RAJAT RAJESHBHAI SHAKTI HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL RAJKOT
47 1923041101 HARMAN KAUR ESSAR INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL SURAT
48 1923041401 HARSH NILESH PATEL DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL SURAT SURAT
49 1901052907 HOTWANI VISHAL RAMESH ST.XAVIER HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL (ENG MED)- HANSOL AHMEDABAD
50 1925026704 HRISHIKESH JHA K. V. NO 1 HARNI ROAD VADODARA VADODARA
51 1902038602 JAINAM SHAH DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL BOPAL AHMEDABAD_RURAL
52 1904011002 JAPAN BHATT ANANDALAYA ANAND
53 1921079906 JAYATI MANSUKHBHAI RANGANI PREMIER SCHOOLS RAJKOT
54 1905002802 JIYA KAMLESHBHAI PATEL SMT. M. M. MEHTA ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL-PALANPUR BANASHKANTHA
55 1925101206 KAILA ZEEL BHARATBHAI BRIGHT ENGLISH SCHOOL, VADODARA VADODARA
56 1921021602 KALAVADIA MALAY PARESHBHAI SHAKTI HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL RAJKOT
57 1901011003 KARIMI RAZIN M. ST. XAVIER'S HIGH SCHOOL AHMEDABAD
58 1911009807 KARTHIK KISHORE K D AMBANI VIDYAMANDIR JAMNAGAR
59 1925026706 KASHISH CHOKSI K. V. NO 1 HARNI ROAD VADODARA VADODARA
60 1911009805 KASHYAP HALAVADIA K D AMBANI VIDYAMANDIR JAMNAGAR
61 1925026707 KAUSTUBH TIWARI K. V. NO 1 HARNI ROAD VADODARA VADODARA
62 1905003406 KIRTAN RAKESHKUMAR SHAH SHREE K. M. CHOXI HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL-PALANPUR BANASHKANTHA
63 1901070901 KISHAN JESALPURA KV SAC, VASTRAPUR AHMEDABAD
64 1901052904 KISHNANI JHANVI LALIT ST.XAVIER HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL (ENG MED)- HANSOL AHMEDABAD
65 1923041403 KRISHIL RAKESH GANDHI DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL SURAT SURAT
66 1901044302 MAHI B. SHAH A G HIGH SCHOOL AND G & D PARIKH HIGHER SECONDARY AHMEDABAD
67 1923041703 MAJIWALA JIL JAGDISHKUMAR SMT V. B. N SHAH JIVANBHARTI U. M. VID SURAT
68 1921020701 MAKADIYA MUDIT BHAVESHBHAI MODI HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL (ENGLISH MEDIUM) RAJKOT
69 1911009803 MALAY NILESHBHAI BALDHA K D AMBANI VIDYAMANDIR JAMNAGAR
70 1925029305 MANVI MEHROTRA NEW ERA SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL VADODARA
71 1904011007 MEGHAL MUKESHKUMAR VARMA ANANDALAYA ANAND
72 1923063003 MIGLANI NEHA GULSHANKUMAR LOURDES CONVENT HIGH SCHOOL SURAT
73 1923041705 MODI DARSHAN BHARATKUMAR SMT V. B. N SHAH JIVANBHARTI U. M. VID SURAT
74 1923100803 MODI PARTH JIGNESHKUMAR HMB SARDAR HIGH SCHOOL SURAT
75 1921021603 MRUG JIMISH DENISHKUMAR SHAKTI HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL RAJKOT
76 1901043007 NAIR AKHIL SETHUNADHAN SEVENTH DAY ADVENTIST HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL AHMEDABAD
77 1903007302 NAURIN AKHTAR SHAIKH THE ADITYA BIRLA PUBLIC SCHOOL KOVAYA AMRELI
78 1925101202 NAWAL ADITYA DEEPAKBHAI BRIGHT ENGLISH SCHOOL, VADODARA VADODARA
79 1921079903 NIDHIP GOSWAMI PREMIER SCHOOLS RAJKOT
80 1920094805 NIRANJAN HARSH RAJESHBHAI SHREE RAJSHAKHA HIGHER SEC.SCHOOL (SCI) PORABANDAR
81 1918012501 NISARG NAIMESHSHAH KALARAV ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL, HALOL PANCHMAHAL
82 1901070904 NITYA ANAND SHAH KV SAC, VASTRAPUR AHMEDABAD
83 1902004203 NIYATI PATEL UDGAM SCHOOL FOR CHILDREN AHMEDABAD_RURAL
84 1901048503 NIYATI SRIVASTAVA SHANTI ASIATIC SCHOOL AHMEDABAD
85 1901043005 PADARIA ASHFAQUE S SEVENTH DAY ADVENTIST HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL AHMEDABAD
86 1907103906 PADSALA DEEP VIJAYBHAI BELUR VIDHYALAYA BHAVNAGAR
87 1923031303 PANCHAL HARDIK DHANSUKHBHAI SHREE VASISHTHA VIDHYALAYA SURAT
88 1925027104 PANDYA PRANSHU P. PARTH SCHOOL OF SCIENCE & COMPETITON (GUJ.MED) VADODARA
89 1923101603 PANSURIYA TARANG BHARATBHAI M. N. J. PATEL MADHYAMIK SHALA SURAT
90 1921021607 PAREKH RUCHIT BHARATBHAI SHAKTI HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL RAJKOT
91 1923042107 PATEL AASTHA NATWARLAL SMT I.N.TEKRAWALA HIGH SCHOOL SURAT
92 1925027105 PATEL ARTH G. PARTH SCHOOL OF SCIENCE & COMPETITON (GUJ.MED) VADODARA
93 1901035505 PATEL DHRITI KALPESH THE H. B. K. NEW HIGH SCHOOL AHMEDABAD
94 1907011806 PATEL JINESH VIPULBHAI SHREE SWAMINARAYAN NAIMISHARANYA SCHOOL BHAVNAGAR
95 1921020602 PATEL MANTHANKUMAR AMARATBHAI MODI HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL (GUJARATI MEDIUM) RAJKOT
96 1901016606 PATEL TIRTH ASHVINBHAI DIVINE BUDS HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL AHMEDABAD
97 1921021604 POPAT DARSHAN HITESHBHAI SHAKTI HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL RAJKOT
98 1921064901 POPTANI RISHI BHARATKUMAR RAJKOT INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL RAJKOT
99 1901016605 PRAJAPATI SHRUTI NAGINKUMAR DIVINE BUDS HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL AHMEDABAD
100 1901070902 PRAJAY KOTECHA KV SAC, VASTRAPUR AHMEDABAD
101 1901048502 PRAKRUTI MISHRA SHANTI ASIATIC SCHOOL AHMEDABAD
102 1902038606 PRATHAM SHARMA DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL BOPAL AHMEDABAD_RURAL
103 1904011001 PREET PARESHKUMAR PATEL ANANDALAYA ANAND
104 1904014001 PRIYANSH BHANDARI VASANTIBEN AND CHANDUBHAI PATEL ENGLISH SCHOOL ANAND
105 1911009801 PRIYAV K. KANERIA K D AMBANI VIDYAMANDIR JAMNAGAR
106 1902038504 RACHIT MOHIT AGRAWAL AHMEDABAD INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL AHMEDABAD_RURAL
107 1905002805 RADHA .Y. PANCHAL SMT. M. M. MEHTA ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL-PALANPUR BANASHKANTHA
108 1904011006 RAGNI TRIVEDI ANANDALAYA ANAND
109 1921092307 RAHUL MOKARIA MODI CBSE SCHOOL RAJKOT
110 1921079904 RAJ CHETANBHAI SHAH PREMIER SCHOOLS RAJKOT
111 1913005402 RAJGOR KALINDI RAJESHBHAI MATRUCHHAYA KANYA VIDYALAY KUTCHH
112 1919060703 RAJGOR PARTH SURESHBHAI SHREE SARDAR PATEL HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL PATAN
113 1910012606 RAJPUT VIKASKUMAR SHREE SWAMINARAYAN PUBLIC SCHOOL GANDHINAGAR
114 1923041404 REET MAGOO DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL SURAT SURAT
115 1925074002 RICKY PATEL BHARATIYA VIDYA BHAVANS, V M PUBLIC SCHOOL, VADODARA VADODARA
116 1911106201 RISHABH TIWARI AIR FORCE SCHOOL JAMNAGAR JAMNAGAR
117 1921092301 ROHANKUMAR SHAMJIBHAI SORATHIYA MODI CBSE SCHOOL RAJKOT
118 1902038601 ROHIT PATIL DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL BOPAL AHMEDABAD_RURAL
119 1904011005 RUSHIL SAMIR PATEL ANANDALAYA ANAND
120 1902038507 SAHAJ HARDIK KHARIDIA AHMEDABAD INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL AHMEDABAD_RURAL
121 1902016903 SAHIL BABLU MAITY ZYDUS SCHOOL FOR EXCELLENCE, GODHAVJ AHMEDABAD_RURAL
122 1921027007 SANGHANI DEVARSHI JINESHBHAI SHREE P.V.MODI HIGH SCHOOL (ENGLISH MEDIUM) RAJKOT
123 1902016906 SANYA RAHUL KHANDALE ZYDUS SCHOOL FOR EXCELLENCE, GODHAVJ AHMEDABAD_RURAL
124 1925029301 SATVIK BANAGUNDI NEW ERA SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL VADODARA
125 1925101205 SHAH JEEL MANISH BRIGHT ENGLISH SCHOOL, VADODARA VADODARA
126 1901042704 SHESHANG PATEL ADANI VIDYA MANDIR AHMEDABAD
127 1904011004 SHINE PRIYAN ANANDALAYA ANAND
128 1901041101 SHLOKAA H. SONI MAHARAJA AGRASEN VIDYALAYA AHMEDABAD
129 1901041102 SHRUTI THAKUR MAHARAJA AGRASEN VIDYALAYA AHMEDABAD
130 1925026705 SHUBHAM VISWAKARMA K. V. NO 1 HARNI ROAD VADODARA VADODARA
131 1923041103 SIDDHARTH BHATT ESSAR INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL SURAT
132 1923041405 SMITUL ASHVINKUMAR VACHHANI DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL SURAT SURAT
133 1923041105 SOHINI DASGUPTA ESSAR INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL SURAT
134 1906011007 SRUSHTI MUKESHKUMAR PATEL BVB NARAMADA VIDYALAYA ENG MEDIUM BHARUCH
135 1901042706 SUNNY JHA ADANI VIDYA MANDIR AHMEDABAD
136 1904011003 SURABHI JHA ANANDALAYA ANAND
137 1925101203 SUTHAR NISARG GHANSHYAMBHAI BRIGHT ENGLISH SCHOOL, VADODARA VADODARA
138 1925026702 TARANG PATEL K. V. NO 1 HARNI ROAD VADODARA VADODARA
139 1907011803 TEJABWALA MOHAMMAD JABIRBHAI SHREE SWAMINARAYAN NAIMISHARANYA SCHOOL BHAVNAGAR
140 1907011502 TIRTHAL GAJJAR NAIMISHARANYA SCHOOL BHAVNAGAR
141 1921020703 TRIVEDI TIRTH ANAND MODI HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL (ENGLISH MEDIUM) RAJKOT
142 1901043006 TRIVEDI VISHWESH NILESH SEVENTH DAY ADVENTIST HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL AHMEDABAD
143 1921064902 UKANI MANAV NITESH RAJKOT INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL RAJKOT
144 1902038605 UTKARSH JINDAL DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL BOPAL AHMEDABAD_RURAL
145 1905002803 UTSAV.M.DESAI SMT. M. M. MEHTA ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL-PALANPUR BANASHKANTHA
146 1921020806 VAGADIYA YASH DINESHBHAI SHREE G. K. DHOLAKIYA SCHOOL RAJKOT
147 1921064905 VASANI KUSH KETANBHAI RAJKOT INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL RAJKOT
148 1901041107 VEDANT T. PATEL MAHARAJA AGRASEN VIDYALAYA AHMEDABAD
149 1921079902 VIRAG SHETH PREMIER SCHOOLS RAJKOT
150 1904014002 VIVEK CHAUHAN VASANTIBEN AND CHANDUBHAI PATEL ENGLISH SCHOOL ANAND
151 1904014003 VYOM PATEL VASANTIBEN AND CHANDUBHAI PATEL ENGLISH SCHOOL ANAND
152 1921020706 YADAV SHUBHAM BHOLENATH MODI HIGHER SECONDARY SCHOOL (ENGLISH MEDIUM) RAJKOT

Registration for NSD 2nd March 2019 at PRL on Saturday, 2nd March 2019:

  • The principal should login with their username and password to confirm the participation of the selected student(s).
  • Choose Poster/Model Theme out of the following two options.

    • Theme 1 : Sequences and Series in Nature
    • Theme 2 : Internet of Things: Your idea of improving human life

  • Also, provide the name of an accompanying person (teacher/guardian), mandatory to provide, if coming.
  • Please note that the information related to participation and registration submitted online will be final, and cannot be changed later.
  • The last date for registration for participation and submitting the choice for Poster Theme is Thursday, 21st February 2019, 1700 hrs.